Estimated value
£298,563
Median £4,327/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £270,000£318,000
Estimated value: £298,563Last sold (Aug 2001): £75,000
A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near E12 6HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 QUEENSBERRY PLACE E12 6UN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 59 | £5,390 | D | 80% |
150A LANDSEER AVENUE E12 6HR · Flat | May 2025 | £255,000 | 60 | £4,250 | D | 76% |
213B CHURCH ROAD E12 6HN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | D | 76% |
195 BROWNING ROAD E12 6NX · Flat | May 2025 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | D | 76% |
280A HALLEY ROAD E12 6UA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 51 | £4,608 | D | 75% |
16A SHELLEY AVENUE E12 6SW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 53 | £4,057 | D | 74% |
151A FOURTH AVENUE E12 6DP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 52 | £4,327 | D | 74% |
113 SNOWSHILL ROAD E12 6BE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 74% |
483 HIGH STREET NORTH E12 6TH · Flat | May 2025 | £280,000 | 77 | £3,636 | C | 73% |