HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

22, FIFTH AVENUE, E12 6DA

Detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£554,990

Median £4,826/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £555,000£958,000
Estimated value: £554,990Last sold (Oct 1998): £78,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near E12 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HERONGATE ROAD
E12 5EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£958,000119£8,050D79%
66 MORRIS AVENUE
E12 6EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000112£5,357D78%
4 CHESTERFORD ROAD
E12 6LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000102£2,941D78%
259 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
E12 6HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,000106£4,811D77%
43 MEANLEY ROAD
E12 6AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,000105£4,524D76%
54 MORRIS AVENUE
E12 6EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,000126£3,770D75%
51 SECOND AVENUE
E12 6EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000119£5,210C75%
86 FOURTH AVENUE
E12 6DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£555,000115£4,826D75%
20 FIRST AVENUE
E12 6AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000100£5,000C75%
32 CHURCH ROAD
E12 6AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£555,000123£4,512D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address