HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

246, WALTON ROAD, E12 5RL

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£457,275

Median £6,097/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £445,000£635,000
Estimated value: £457,275Last sold (Mar 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E12 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 DURHAM ROAD
E12 5AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£635,00096£6,615C86%
32 SUNDERLAND WAY
E12 5HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00075£5,667D85%
235 SHERRARD ROAD
E12 6UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£608,00085£7,153D83%
13 WESTMORLAND CLOSE
E12 5HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,00076£5,855D83%
171 WALTON ROAD
E12 5RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£362,00067£5,403D82%
4 ALBANY ROAD
E12 5BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£512,50085£6,029D82%
29 LEIGHTON AVENUE
E12 6JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00072£6,181D82%
80 GRANTHAM ROAD
E12 5NE · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,00065£6,154D81%
11 FLORENCE ELSON CLOSE
E12 5NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£378,00062£6,097C81%
75 EMPRESS AVENUE
E12 5SA · Terraced
Mar 2025£450,00086£5,233C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address