HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

99, SIXTH AVENUE, E12 5PS

Terraced·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,023,716

Median £6,917/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £920,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,023,716Last sold (May 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E12 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ST MARGARETS ROAD
E12 5DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£920,000133£6,917D88%
131 WANSTEAD PARK AVENUE
E12 5EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,250,000163£7,669C85%
7 DOVER ROAD
E12 5DZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,185,000163£7,270C85%
92 HARPENDEN ROAD
E12 5HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£890,000138£6,449D84%
92 WARRIOR SQUARE
E12 5RT · Terraced
May 2025£500,000148£3,378C82%
22 LITTLE ILFORD LANE
E12 5PW · Terraced
Apr 2025£571,324136£4,201C81%
59 SIXTH AVENUE
E12 5PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000115£4,043D81%
29 ST MARGARETS ROAD
E12 5DR · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,155,000130£8,885D81%
100 HARPENDEN ROAD
E12 5HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£967,000122£7,926C80%
79 DURHAM ROAD
E12 5AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£635,00096£6,615C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address