Estimated value
£599,150
Median £5,210/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £620,000£967,000
Estimated value: £599,150Last sold (Apr 2018): £560,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E12 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SIXTH AVENUE E12 5PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 113 | £2,920 | D | 87% |
59 SIXTH AVENUE E12 5PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 115 | £4,043 | D | 84% |
100 HARPENDEN ROAD E12 5HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £967,000 | 122 | £7,926 | C | 83% |
79 DURHAM ROAD E12 5AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 96 | £6,615 | C | 83% |
32 HARPENDEN ROAD E12 5HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £902,700 | 123 | £7,339 | C | 82% |
51 SECOND AVENUE E12 6EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 119 | £5,210 | C | 82% |
38 DERSINGHAM AVENUE E12 5QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | D | 82% |
20 FIRST AVENUE E12 6AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 100 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
13 WASHINGTON AVENUE E12 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 115 | £5,087 | E | 81% |