HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

140, WANSTEAD PARK AVENUE, E12 5EF

Terraced·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£913,044

Median £6,917/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £920,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £913,044Last sold (May 2014): £555,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near E12 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ST MARGARETS ROAD
E12 5DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£920,000133£6,917D91%
59 SIXTH AVENUE
E12 5PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000115£4,043D90%
38 DERSINGHAM AVENUE
E12 5QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000123£2,276D88%
13 WASHINGTON AVENUE
E12 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,000115£5,087E87%
27 SIXTH AVENUE
E12 5PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000113£2,920D87%
92 HARPENDEN ROAD
E12 5HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£890,000138£6,449D87%
154 WANSTEAD PARK AVENUE
E12 5EF · Terraced
Mar 2025£920,000117£7,863D87%
144 WANSTEAD PARK AVENUE
E12 5EF · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,150,000136£8,456D85%
54 HERONGATE ROAD
E12 5EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£958,000119£8,050D84%
29 ST MARGARETS ROAD
E12 5DR · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,155,000130£8,885D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address