HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

128, WANSTEAD PARK AVENUE, E12 5EF

Semi-detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,141,005

Median £7,869/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £958,000£1,385,000
Estimated value: £1,141,005Last sold (Jan 2021): £875,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near E12 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WANSTEAD PARK AVENUE
E12 5EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£920,000166£5,542E86%
4 CLAVERING ROAD
E12 5EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£850,000160£5,313E84%
63 ST MARGARETS ROAD
E12 5DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£920,000133£6,917D82%
54 HERONGATE ROAD
E12 5EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£958,000119£8,050D81%
12 EMPRESS AVENUE
E12 5ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,300,000163£7,975E81%
47 DOVER ROAD
E12 5DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,385,000176£7,869E79%
5 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
E12 5HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,225,000141£8,688C79%
13 WASHINGTON AVENUE
E12 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,000115£5,087E78%
92 HARPENDEN ROAD
E12 5HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£890,000138£6,449D78%
32 WANSTEAD PARK AVENUE
E12 5EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£1,360,000132£10,303E78%