HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

18, GLADDING ROAD, E12 5DD

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,680

Median £5,690/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £409,680Last sold (Aug 2016): £260,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E12 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 LANDSEER AVENUE
E12 6HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00074£5,541C79%
11 FLORENCE ELSON CLOSE
E12 5NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£378,00062£6,097C75%
32 SUNDERLAND WAY
E12 5HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00075£5,667D73%
1E GLADDING ROAD
E12 5DD · Flat
Oct 2025£330,00058£5,690D71%
16 RECTORY ROAD
E12 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00058£7,759C71%
SPRINGATE HOUSE, 117 (FLAT 20) WALTON ROAD
E12 5BF · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00070£4,000B71%
13 WESTMORLAND CLOSE
E12 5HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,00076£5,855D71%
171 WALTON ROAD
E12 5RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£362,00067£5,403D70%
29 LEIGHTON AVENUE
E12 6JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00072£6,181D70%
SPRINGATE HOUSE, 117 (FLAT 12) WALTON ROAD
E12 5BF · Flat
Aug 2025£290,00070£4,143B69%

Dig deeper into this address