HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

43, CLARENCE ROAD, E12 5BB

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£481,374

Median £5,121/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,178Median £466,000£650,000
Estimated value: £481,374Last sold (Dec 2006): £166,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E12 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 DURHAM ROAD
E12 5AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£635,00096£6,615C92%
12 HEATHERWOOD CLOSE
E12 5SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,00096£6,771C86%
140 LAWRENCE AVENUE
E12 5QP · Terraced
Oct 2025£452,00088£5,136C86%
71 CHESTERFORD ROAD
E12 6LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00095£2,947C85%
20 FIRST AVENUE
E12 6AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000100£5,000C85%
70 CHESTERFORD ROAD
E12 6LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,00091£4,780C84%
219 PARKHURST ROAD
E12 5QU · Terraced
Aug 2025£466,00091£5,121C84%
160 SIXTH AVENUE
E12 5PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£228,17892£2,480D83%
235 SHERRARD ROAD
E12 6UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£608,00085£7,153D83%
130 SIBLEY GROVE
E12 6SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£299,82494£3,190D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address