Estimated value
£445,638
Median £8,738/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £567,500£755,000
Estimated value: £445,638Last sold (Dec 2025): £590,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E11 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 TWICKENHAM ROAD E11 4BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £468,000 | 55 | £8,509 | C | 90% |
39 WOODHOUSE ROAD E11 3NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £567,500 | 46 | £12,337 | C | 81% |
69 MAYVILLE ROAD E11 4PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | D | 81% |
13 LISTER ROAD E11 3DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | C | 80% |
6 VICTORY ROAD E11 1UL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 58 | £11,121 | D | 78% |
34D CONNAUGHT ROAD E11 4AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 74 | £6,689 | C | 78% |
88 TWICKENHAM ROAD E11 4BW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £568,000 | 65 | £8,738 | C | 78% |
2 HARRINGTON ROAD E11 4QW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 64 | £9,063 | C | 78% |
212 (FLAT A) TWICKENHAM ROAD E11 4BH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 52 | £8,654 | C | 77% |