Estimated value
£424,476
Median £8,163/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £450,000£495,000
Estimated value: £424,476Last sold (May 2008): £187,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near E11 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
212 (FLAT A) TWICKENHAM ROAD E11 4BH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 52 | £8,654 | C | 89% |
128 RICHMOND ROAD E11 4BS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 54 | £9,167 | C | 88% |
103A LESLIE ROAD E11 4HF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 59 | £8,051 | C | 86% |
41 PEPPERMINT PLACE E11 4YQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £217,000 | 52 | £4,173 | C | 86% |
222 RICHMOND ROAD E11 4DA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £483,000 | 58 | £8,328 | D | 86% |
30A PARK GROVE ROAD E11 4PU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £456,000 | 56 | £8,143 | C | 85% |
91 BRADING CRESCENT E11 3RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 59 | £6,271 | C | 85% |
59A BROWNING ROAD E11 3AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 55 | £8,182 | C | 85% |
30 PARK GROVE ROAD E11 4PU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £362,250 | 56 | £6,469 | C | 85% |