Estimated value
£642,758
Median £7,222/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £650,000£966,500
Estimated value: £642,758Last sold (Sept 2013): £298,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near E11 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 CALDERON ROAD E11 4EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 98 | £5,102 | E | 87% |
22 CAVENDISH DRIVE E11 1DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 77 | £6,558 | E | 86% |
13 KIMBERLEY ROAD E11 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £966,500 | 84 | £11,506 | D | 86% |
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD E11 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 76 | £7,105 | D | 85% |
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD E11 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 76 | £6,908 | D | 85% |
110 PEARCROFT ROAD E11 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £787,500 | 92 | £8,560 | D | 85% |
76 SELBY ROAD E11 3LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £665,000 | 80 | £8,313 | E | 84% |
22 WOODLANDS ROAD E11 4RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 90 | £7,222 | C | 84% |
19 PEARCROFT ROAD E11 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 92 | £8,098 | D | 84% |