HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

245, HARROW ROAD, E11 3QA

Terraced·191·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,282,183

Median £6,713/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£843,500Median £1,101,000£1,330,000
Estimated value: £1,282,183Last sold (Dec 2025): £645,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E11 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 BELGRAVE ROAD
E11 3QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,275,000163£7,822C87%
58 LEYSPRING ROAD
E11 3BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,330,000194£6,856C87%
69 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,101,000164£6,713C84%
10 LAKE HOUSE ROAD
E11 3QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£890,000200£4,450D82%
79 BLAKE HALL ROAD
E11 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000200£4,375D81%
9 WINDSOR ROAD
E11 3QU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,300,000168£7,738D81%
6 WOODRIFFE ROAD
E11 1AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,218,000163£7,472C79%
24 BARCLAY ROAD
E11 3DG · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,023,500154£6,646C78%
4 BURGHLEY ROAD
E11 4QP · Terraced
May 2025£880,000176£5,000C77%
85 FRITH ROAD
E11 4EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£843,500146£5,777C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address