Estimated value
£819,610
Median £7,451/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £660,000£897,500
Estimated value: £819,610Last sold (Oct 2013): £299,950
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near E11 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BARFIELD ROAD E11 3AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 113 | £7,080 | C | 87% |
123 CANN HALL ROAD E11 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 95 | £4,737 | D | 87% |
68 MALVERN ROAD E11 3DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £897,500 | 95 | £9,447 | C | 87% |
237 HARROW ROAD E11 3QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 78 | £8,526 | C | 86% |
20 RANELAGH ROAD E11 3JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 86% |
255 HARROW ROAD E11 3QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £588,600 | 79 | £7,451 | C | 85% |
277 HARROW ROAD E11 3QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 77 | £8,571 | C | 85% |
42 HARROW ROAD E11 3QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 98 | £4,949 | C | 85% |
71 SELBY ROAD E11 3LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £858,260 | 114 | £7,529 | D | 85% |