Estimated value
£313,245
Median £6,961/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £355,000£482,500
Estimated value: £313,245Last sold (Oct 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near E11 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 FERNDALE ROAD E11 3DN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 49 | £8,163 | C | 90% |
CLOCK COURT (FLAT 54) VICTORY ROAD E11 1UJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 44 | £8,182 | C | 85% |
92A NAPIER ROAD E11 3JZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £263,000 | 41 | £6,415 | C | 85% |
108 WOODHOUSE ROAD E11 3NA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £281,000 | 45 | £6,244 | D | 84% |
59A BROWNING ROAD E11 3AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 55 | £8,182 | C | 84% |
2A GROVE ROAD E11 3AN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 51 | £6,961 | D | 84% |
MARNIE COURT, 675 (FLAT 38) HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE E11 4RB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 42 | £3,810 | C | 84% |
21A, 1 STEELE ROAD E11 3JB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £326,000 | 55 | £5,927 | C | 83% |
102 GARDNER CLOSE E11 2HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 49 | £6,020 | C | 83% |