HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

41, LISTER ROAD, E11 3DS

Terraced·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£933,042

Median £6,963/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £858,260£1,169,000
Estimated value: £933,042Last sold (May 2019): £1,170,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near E11 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 RANELAGH ROAD
E11 3JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,000125£4,960D89%
71 SELBY ROAD
E11 3LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£858,260114£7,529D88%
53 BEACONTREE ROAD
E11 3AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,050,000120£8,750D87%
25 FERNDALE ROAD
E11 3DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£695,000132£5,265E86%
12 STANMORE ROAD
E11 3BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,169,000126£9,278D86%
3 FERNDALE ROAD
E11 3DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£930,000116£8,017D86%
86 NORMAN ROAD
E11 4RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£803,230128£6,275D85%
81 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000135£6,963D85%
123 CANN HALL ROAD
E11 3NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00095£4,737D84%
1 COLVILLE ROAD
E11 4EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£585,000139£4,209D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address