HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

60, DAVIES LANE, E11 3DR

Detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£856,766

Median £7,582/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £905,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £856,766Last sold (Oct 2003): £219,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E11 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 DAVIES LANE
E11 3DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£982,777121£8,122D82%
62 WOODLANDS AVENUE
E11 3QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000123£10,163C80%
48 WALLWOOD ROAD
E11 1AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£905,000132£6,856C77%
21 BARFIELD ROAD
E11 3AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£800,000113£7,080C75%
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D75%
163 ASHVILLE ROAD
E11 4DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£865,000114£7,588D75%
85 FOREST DRIVE EAST
E11 1JX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,007,000141£7,142D75%
21 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000113£7,743D75%
20 RANELAGH ROAD
E11 3JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,000125£4,960D74%
51 CHICHESTER ROAD
E11 3LJ · Flat
Sept 2025£475,000127£3,740C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address