Estimated value
£729,512
Median £7,444/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £710,000£875,000
Estimated value: £729,512Last sold (Sept 2007): £255,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near E11 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MORNINGTON ROAD E11 3BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £740,000 | 107 | £6,916 | D | 90% |
306 CANN HALL ROAD E11 3NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | D | 90% |
123 CANN HALL ROAD E11 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 95 | £4,737 | D | 90% |
4 CHICHESTER ROAD E11 3LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 90 | £7,444 | D | 89% |
65 FERNDALE ROAD E11 3DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £710,000 | 91 | £7,802 | D | 88% |
59 MALVERN ROAD E11 3DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 92 | £9,511 | D | 87% |
6 GROVE ROAD E11 3AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 108 | £6,898 | D | 87% |
94 COBBOLD ROAD E11 3NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 88 | £9,205 | D | 86% |
15 RECTORY CRESCENT E11 2LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £697,500 | 92 | £7,582 | D | 86% |