Estimated value
£844,389
Median £7,217/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £810,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £844,389Last sold (Dec 2007): £285,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E11 3AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BARFIELD ROAD E11 3AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 113 | £7,080 | C | 94% |
20 RANELAGH ROAD E11 3JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 86% |
71 SELBY ROAD E11 3LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £858,260 | 114 | £7,529 | D | 85% |
14 CORN WAY E11 4YF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 101 | £5,198 | C | 85% |
46 ASHVILLE ROAD E11 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 106 | £7,217 | C | 84% |
34 COWLEY ROAD E11 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £923,000 | 111 | £8,315 | C | 84% |
33 MALVERN ROAD E11 3DJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £845,500 | 103 | £8,209 | C | 84% |
50 CAVENDISH DRIVE E11 1DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £810,000 | 120 | £6,750 | C | 84% |
6 GROVE ROAD E11 3AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 108 | £6,898 | D | 84% |