HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

4, CHESTNUT DRIVE, E11 2TA

Terraced·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£981,141

Median £7,377/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £875,000£1,525,000
Estimated value: £981,141Last sold (Feb 2015): £675,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E11 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000135£6,963D87%
50 RODNEY ROAD
E11 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£875,000108£8,102E85%
25 FERNDALE ROAD
E11 3DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£695,000132£5,265E84%
86 NORMAN ROAD
E11 4RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£803,230128£6,275D82%
95 CALDERON ROAD
E11 4ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£840,000148£5,676E82%
37A ADDISON ROAD
E11 2RG · Terraced
May 2025£900,000122£7,377E82%
122 OVERTON DRIVE
E11 2LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,525,000150£10,167C82%
93 CRANBOURNE AVENUE
E11 2BJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,040,000131£7,939D81%
20 RANELAGH ROAD
E11 3JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,000125£4,960D81%
38 CAMDEN ROAD
E11 2JP · Terraced
Jul 2025£870,000117£7,436D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address