Estimated value
£985,660
Median £7,582/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£583,000Median £923,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £985,660Last sold (Feb 2016): £659,880
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near E11 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 135 | £6,963 | D | 90% |
34 COWLEY ROAD E11 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £923,000 | 111 | £8,315 | C | 86% |
2 LESLIE ROAD E11 4HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £583,000 | 111 | £5,252 | D | 86% |
86 NORMAN ROAD E11 4RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £803,230 | 128 | £6,275 | D | 85% |
15 RECTORY CRESCENT E11 2LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £697,500 | 92 | £7,582 | D | 85% |
9 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £970,000 | 113 | £8,584 | C | 85% |
93 CRANBOURNE AVENUE E11 2BJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,040,000 | 131 | £7,939 | D | 84% |
20 RANELAGH ROAD E11 3JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 84% |
38 CAMDEN ROAD E11 2JP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £870,000 | 117 | £7,436 | D | 84% |