Estimated value
£1,055,295
Median £7,817/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£810,000Median £985,000£1,525,000
Estimated value: £1,055,295Last sold (Jan 2006): £345,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E11 2RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 135 | £6,963 | D | 93% |
33 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,075,000 | 115 | £9,348 | C | 90% |
69 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,101,000 | 164 | £6,713 | C | 89% |
9 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £970,000 | 113 | £8,584 | C | 88% |
122 OVERTON DRIVE E11 2LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,525,000 | 150 | £10,167 | C | 88% |
31 WELLESLEY ROAD E11 2HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,184,000 | 125 | £9,472 | C | 84% |
14 REYDON AVENUE E11 2JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £875,000 | 145 | £6,034 | C | 84% |
50 CAVENDISH DRIVE E11 1DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £810,000 | 120 | £6,750 | C | 84% |
1 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £985,000 | 126 | £7,817 | D | 84% |