HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

40, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, E11 2PN

Detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£727,842

Median £7,743/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£443,000Median £810,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £727,842Last sold (Oct 2023): £873,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near E11 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 OVERTON DRIVE
E11 2LW · Detached
Jan 2026£1,200,00096£12,500F86%
6 ELMCROFT AVENUE
E11 2DU · Detached
Aug 2025£785,000105£7,476E84%
50 RODNEY ROAD
E11 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£875,000108£8,102E79%
46 DEYNECOURT GARDENS
E11 2BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£708,00092£7,696D77%
51 ELMCROFT AVENUE
E11 2BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£810,00087£9,310E76%
15 RECTORY CRESCENT
E11 2LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£697,50092£7,582D76%
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D74%
21 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000113£7,743D74%
7 THE HOLLIES
E11 2SL · Flat
Sept 2025£443,000107£4,140E73%
15 COLVIN GARDENS
E11 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£795,00083£9,578C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address