HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

22, THE WARREN DRIVE, E11 2LR

Detached·148·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,057,016

Median £7,142/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£785,000Median £940,000£2,200,000
Estimated value: £1,057,016Last sold (May 2021): £1,850,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E11 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 THE WARREN DRIVE
E11 2LR · Detached
May 2025£2,200,000153£14,379E88%
85 FOREST DRIVE EAST
E11 1JX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,007,000141£7,142D81%
6 ELMCROFT AVENUE
E11 2DU · Detached
Aug 2025£785,000105£7,476E78%
1A LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,000130£6,923C78%
41 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£893,000137£6,518C78%
48 WALLWOOD ROAD
E11 1AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£905,000132£6,856C77%
36 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E11 2EB · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,000,000141£7,092E76%
16 NUTTER LANE
E11 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000139£7,554D75%
81 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000135£6,963D75%
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D74%

Dig deeper into this address