HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

20, THE WARREN DRIVE, E11 2LR

Detached·265·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,727,270

Median £6,518/m² in your area × 265 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£875,000Median £1,400,000£3,700,000
Estimated value: £1,727,270Last sold (Feb 2016): £1,300,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E11 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TENNYSON AVENUE
E11 2QN · Detached
Sept 2025£2,100,000288£7,292C82%
79A SNARESBROOK ROAD
E11 1PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£2,350,000297£7,912C79%
23 THE AVENUE
E11 2EE · Detached
Aug 2025£3,700,000308£12,013C75%
18 BELGRAVE ROAD
E11 3QN · Detached
May 2025£1,405,000239£5,879C74%
7 LANGLEY DRIVE
E11 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,400,000197£7,107D73%
97 NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,285,000203£6,330D72%
47 HOLLYBUSH HILL
E11 1PX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,160,000196£5,918C71%
41 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£893,000137£6,518C69%
10 LAKE HOUSE ROAD
E11 3QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£890,000200£4,450D68%
79 BLAKE HALL ROAD
E11 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000200£4,375D67%

Dig deeper into this address