Estimated value
£967,857
Median £6,963/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £875,000£1,525,000
Estimated value: £967,857Last sold (Jul 2017): £1,055,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E11 2LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 OVERTON DRIVE E11 2LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,525,000 | 150 | £10,167 | C | 88% |
81 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 135 | £6,963 | D | 87% |
50 RODNEY ROAD E11 2DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £875,000 | 108 | £8,102 | E | 85% |
24 CORBETT ROAD E11 2LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 159 | £4,403 | D | 84% |
25 FERNDALE ROAD E11 3DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 132 | £5,265 | E | 84% |
86 NORMAN ROAD E11 4RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £803,230 | 128 | £6,275 | D | 82% |
95 CALDERON ROAD E11 4ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 148 | £5,676 | E | 82% |
37A ADDISON ROAD E11 2RG · Terraced | May 2025 | £900,000 | 122 | £7,377 | E | 82% |
93 CRANBOURNE AVENUE E11 2BJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,040,000 | 131 | £7,939 | D | 81% |