HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

35, LANGLEY DRIVE, E11 2LN

Semi-detached·154·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,163,316

Median £7,554/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£875,000Median £1,050,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,163,316Last sold (Sept 2024): £1,225,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near E11 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LANGLEY DRIVE
E11 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,400,000197£7,107D88%
13 LANGLEY DRIVE
E11 2LN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,280,000154£8,312D86%
40 REDBRIDGE LANE WEST
E11 2JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000174£7,184E85%
41 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£893,000137£6,518C84%
36 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E11 2EB · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,000,000141£7,092E82%
16 NUTTER LANE
E11 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000139£7,554D81%
81 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000135£6,963D81%
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D80%
21 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000113£7,743D80%
6 WANSTEAD PLACE
E11 2SW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,380,000146£9,452D80%

Dig deeper into this address