HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

136, GARDNER CLOSE, E11 2HP

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£395,073

Median £6,271/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £450,000£495,000
Estimated value: £395,073Last sold (Nov 2025): £331,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near E11 2HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NADIR COURT (FLAT 1) BLAKE HALL ROAD
E11 2QE · Flat
Mar 2026£375,00071£5,282C91%
STRUAN HOUSE (FLAT 14) HIGH STREET
E11 2AH · Flat
Feb 2026£470,00070£6,714C90%
37B CAMBRIDGE ROAD
E11 2PL · Flat
Feb 2026£495,00070£7,071C90%
BOURNE COURT (FLAT 39) NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2TG · Flat
Nov 2025£460,00072£6,389C87%
BOURNE COURT (FLAT 24) NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2TG · Flat
Nov 2025£450,00072£6,250C87%
118 QUEENSWOOD GARDENS
E11 3SG · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00064£6,016C86%
91 BRADING CRESCENT
E11 3RT · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00059£6,271C85%
59A BROWNING ROAD
E11 3AR · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00055£8,182C85%
BOURNE COURT (FLAT 21) NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2TG · Flat
Sept 2025£432,00072£6,000C85%
FAIRLOP COURT (FLAT 10) FAIRLOP ROAD
E11 1BG · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00065£5,077C85%