Estimated value
£1,501,456
Median £7,184/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£875,000Median £1,260,000£1,560,000
Estimated value: £1,501,456Last sold (Sept 2023): £1,335,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near E11 2HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LANGLEY DRIVE E11 2LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £1,400,000 | 197 | £7,107 | D | 88% |
97 NEW WANSTEAD E11 2SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,285,000 | 203 | £6,330 | D | 87% |
10 LAKE HOUSE ROAD E11 3QS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £890,000 | 200 | £4,450 | D | 83% |
79 BLAKE HALL ROAD E11 3QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 200 | £4,375 | D | 82% |
36 SEAGRY ROAD E11 2NH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,560,000 | 203 | £7,685 | D | 82% |
42 WALLWOOD ROAD E11 1AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,260,000 | 214 | £5,888 | D | 81% |
40 REDBRIDGE LANE WEST E11 2JU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,250,000 | 174 | £7,184 | E | 79% |
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE E11 2BW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £925,000 | 122 | £7,582 | D | 74% |