HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

19, COLVIN GARDENS, E11 2DD

Semi-detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£989,485

Median £8,315/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£865,000Median £925,000£1,862,500
Estimated value: £989,485Last sold (Jul 2021): £745,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E11 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,000130£6,923C87%
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D83%
21 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000113£7,743D83%
41 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£893,000137£6,518C81%
34 COWLEY ROAD
E11 2HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£923,000111£8,315C80%
8 COLVIN GARDENS
E11 2DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,250,000102£12,255D80%
9 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£970,000113£8,584C79%
52 FELSTEAD ROAD
E11 2QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,862,500121£15,393D79%
163 ASHVILLE ROAD
E11 4DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£865,000114£7,588D78%
62 WOODLANDS AVENUE
E11 3QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000123£10,163C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address