HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

2, DEYNECOURT GARDENS, E11 2BU

Semi-detached·202·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,316,636

Median £6,518/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£875,000Median £1,250,000£1,560,000
Estimated value: £1,316,636Last sold (Nov 2018): £850,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near E11 2BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LANGLEY DRIVE
E11 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,400,000197£7,107D88%
97 NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,285,000203£6,330D87%
10 LAKE HOUSE ROAD
E11 3QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£890,000200£4,450D83%
79 BLAKE HALL ROAD
E11 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000200£4,375D82%
36 SEAGRY ROAD
E11 2NH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,560,000203£7,685D82%
42 WALLWOOD ROAD
E11 1AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,260,000214£5,888D81%
40 REDBRIDGE LANE WEST
E11 2JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000174£7,184E79%
1A LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,000130£6,923C78%
41 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£893,000137£6,518C78%
135 HAINAULT ROAD
E11 1DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£930,000174£5,345D77%

Dig deeper into this address