HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

33, HALSTEAD ROAD, E11 2AY

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£718,350

Median £9,578/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£482,500Median £735,000£900,000
Estimated value: £718,350Last sold (Sept 2016): £615,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near E11 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 HALSTEAD ROAD
E11 2AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,60077£10,852D90%
24C NIGHTINGALE LANE
E11 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£482,50067£7,201C84%
30 COWLEY ROAD
E11 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£730,00075£9,733D81%
22 CAVENDISH DRIVE
E11 1DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£505,00077£6,558E80%
15 COLVIN GARDENS
E11 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£795,00083£9,578C79%
76 SELBY ROAD
E11 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£665,00080£8,313E78%
28 VOLUNTARY PLACE
E11 2RP · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,00080£11,250D78%
46 DEYNECOURT GARDENS
E11 2BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£708,00092£7,696D77%
73 ADDISON ROAD
E11 2RG · Terraced
Jul 2025£890,00086£10,349E77%
30 MANSFIELD ROAD
E11 2JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,00082£8,963C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address