Estimated value
£1,064,320
Median £8,315/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£810,000Median £923,000£1,184,000
Estimated value: £1,064,320Last sold (Mar 2019): £840,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E11 2AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 COWLEY ROAD E11 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £923,000 | 111 | £8,315 | C | 89% |
9 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £970,000 | 113 | £8,584 | C | 88% |
81 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 135 | £6,963 | D | 87% |
31 WELLESLEY ROAD E11 2HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,184,000 | 125 | £9,472 | C | 84% |
14 REYDON AVENUE E11 2JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £875,000 | 145 | £6,034 | C | 84% |
50 CAVENDISH DRIVE E11 1DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £810,000 | 120 | £6,750 | C | 84% |
33 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,075,000 | 115 | £9,348 | C | 84% |
1A LORNE GARDENS E11 2BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 130 | £6,923 | C | 84% |
41 LORNE GARDENS E11 2BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £893,000 | 137 | £6,518 | C | 84% |