HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

41, WELLINGTON ROAD, E11 2AS

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£940,095

Median £8,035/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£865,000Median £925,000£1,862,500
Estimated value: £940,095Last sold (May 2022): £935,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E11 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D89%
21 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000113£7,743D89%
1A LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,000130£6,923C87%
52 FELSTEAD ROAD
E11 2QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,862,500121£15,393D85%
163 ASHVILLE ROAD
E11 4DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£865,000114£7,588D84%
45 OVERTON DRIVE
E11 2LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,015,000120£8,458D83%
6 WOODCOTE ROAD
E11 2QA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£925,000116£7,974D83%
57 NUTTER LANE
E11 2JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£916,000114£8,035D82%
50 RODNEY ROAD
E11 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£875,000108£8,102E82%
8 FITZGERALD ROAD
E11 2ST · Semi-detached
May 2025£949,870106£8,961D82%

Dig deeper into this address