Estimated value
£416,910
Median £6,414/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £449,000£500,000
Estimated value: £416,910Last sold (Sept 2024): £443,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E11 1PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FOREST COURT E11 1PL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 66 | £6,818 | C | 92% |
FAIRLOP COURT (FLAT 10) FAIRLOP ROAD E11 1BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | C | 90% |
68 MALCOLM WAY E11 1PW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 68 | £7,059 | C | 90% |
67D WALLWOOD ROAD E11 1AY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 74 | £6,757 | C | 88% |
MARRYATTS LODGE (FLAT 4) THE FOREST E11 1PJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £449,000 | 70 | £6,414 | C | 88% |
31 FOREST COURT E11 1PL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 61 | £7,541 | D | 88% |
STANLEY HOUSE (FLAT 5) HAINAULT ROAD E11 1HA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 56 | £5,929 | C | 87% |
NADIR COURT (FLAT 1) BLAKE HALL ROAD E11 2QE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 71 | £5,282 | C | 86% |