HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

24, WALLWOOD ROAD, E11 1DF

Flat·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£358,872

Median £6,296/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £358,872Last sold (Nov 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near E11 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65C HAINAULT ROAD
E11 1EA · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00052£5,000D86%
FAIRLOP COURT (FLAT 10) FAIRLOP ROAD
E11 1BG · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00065£5,077C84%
115A WHIPPS CROSS ROAD
E11 1NW · Flat
Feb 2026£376,00052£7,231C83%
68 VICTORY ROAD
E11 1UL · Flat
Oct 2025£340,00054£6,296D83%
117 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) COLWORTH ROAD
E11 1JE · Flat
Sept 2025£420,00056£7,500D82%
DICKENS COURT, 3 (FLAT 3) MAKEPEACE ROAD
E11 1UR · Flat
Sept 2025£430,00060£7,167D82%
23 SULTAN ROAD
E11 2DF · Flat
Oct 2025£275,00051£5,392E81%
STANLEY HOUSE (FLAT 5) HAINAULT ROAD
E11 1HA · Flat
Dec 2025£332,00056£5,929C81%
31 FOREST COURT
E11 1PL · Flat
Aug 2025£460,00061£7,541D81%
83A COLWORTH ROAD
E11 1JA · Flat
Aug 2025£250,00060£4,167D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address