HouseValuation
Home·E10·Valuation

57, CLEMENTINA ROAD, E10 7LS

Flat·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£466,688

Median £7,292/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £437,500£535,000
Estimated value: £466,688Last sold (May 2002): £110,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E10 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CLEMENTINA ROAD
E10 7LS · Flat
Jan 2026£437,50060£7,292D96%
502A LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E10 7DT · Flat
Dec 2025£335,00059£5,678D88%
96 SEYMOUR ROAD
E10 7LY · Flat
Nov 2025£435,00068£6,397D87%
67 CLEMENTINA ROAD
E10 7LS · Flat
Mar 2025£370,00060£6,167D87%
50 KETTLEBASTON ROAD
E10 7PF · Flat
Jan 2026£395,50057£6,939C86%
29 SEYMOUR ROAD
E10 7LZ · Flat
Jan 2026£466,00061£7,639C86%
108B (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) FRANCIS ROAD
E10 6PP · Flat
Feb 2026£493,35067£7,363D85%
137A CLAUDE ROAD
E10 6NF · Flat
Jan 2026£533,75061£8,750D84%
408 (FLAT 2) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E10 7DY · Flat
Nov 2025£394,00060£6,567C84%
171 NEWPORT ROAD
E10 6PF · Flat
Jan 2026£535,00057£9,386D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address