Estimated value
£367,900
Median £7,075/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £375,000£636,500
Estimated value: £367,900Last sold (Apr 2014): £280,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E10 7LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PRIMROSE ROAD E10 5ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 58 | £3,448 | D | 84% |
707 HIGH ROAD LEYTON E10 6RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 48 | £5,833 | C | 83% |
54 ALBERT ROAD E10 6NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £541,000 | 58 | £9,328 | C | 83% |
85 KETTLEBASTON ROAD E10 7PE · Terraced | May 2025 | £372,500 | 58 | £6,422 | D | 82% |
232 ALBERT ROAD E10 6PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 55 | £9,091 | C | 82% |
17 MARCONI ROAD E10 7JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 63 | £7,381 | C | 81% |
73 MORIEUX ROAD E10 7LJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £342,000 | 59 | £5,797 | D | 81% |
17 CARNARVON ROAD E10 6DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 47 | £6,319 | C | 80% |
73 FARMER ROAD E10 5DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £636,500 | 61 | £10,434 | D | 79% |