Estimated value
£211,491
Median £7,833/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £235,000£500,000
Estimated value: £211,491
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E10 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 VIKING PLACE E10 7NB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 29 | £6,897 | D | 72% |
65 VIKING PLACE E10 7ND · Other | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 31 | £6,452 | C | 70% |
28 KETTLEBASTON ROAD E10 7PF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,500 | 34 | £12,809 | C | 69% |
75A CHURCH ROAD E10 5JL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 29 | £7,931 | D | 68% |
10 VIKING PLACE E10 7NB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 30 | £7,833 | C | 68% |
CHESSINGTON MANSIONS, 14 (FLAT 9) ALBANY ROAD E10 7EW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £207,000 | 33 | £6,273 | D | 67% |
CHESSINGTON MANSIONS, 14 (FLAT 12) ALBANY ROAD E10 7EW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 33 | £7,121 | D | 67% |
21C MOYERS ROAD E10 6JQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 28 | £8,571 | D | 67% |
UNIT 8 FOREST BUSINESS PARK E10 7FB · Other | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | - | - | - | 65% |