Estimated value
£501,996
Median £7,606/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £527,250£540,000
Estimated value: £501,996Last sold (Jul 2015): £38,526
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near E10 6RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
550 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) HIGH ROAD LEYTON E10 6RL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 71 | £7,606 | C | 92% |
103 ALBERT ROAD E10 6NU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 75 | £7,133 | C | 90% |
272 FRANCIS ROAD E10 6NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 61 | £8,197 | C | 90% |
244A FRANCIS ROAD E10 6NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 65 | £6,615 | C | 90% |
67A CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £507,000 | 73 | £6,945 | C | 88% |
46 BRUNSWICK ROAD E10 6RS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 62 | £8,548 | C | 88% |
108B (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) FRANCIS ROAD E10 6PP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £493,350 | 67 | £7,363 | D | 87% |
75 NEWPORT ROAD E10 6PH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 60 | £8,917 | C | 87% |
552 HIGH ROAD LEYTON E10 6RL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £527,250 | 77 | £6,847 | D | 87% |