Estimated value
£459,032
Median £8,197/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £500,000£565,000
Estimated value: £459,032Last sold (Dec 2024): £520,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E10 6PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 NEWPORT ROAD E10 6PH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 60 | £8,917 | C | 90% |
137A CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £533,750 | 61 | £8,750 | D | 89% |
171 NEWPORT ROAD E10 6PF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 57 | £9,386 | D | 89% |
77 FRANCIS ROAD E10 6PL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 53 | £7,547 | D | 88% |
19A LYNDHURST DRIVE E10 6JB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 57 | £9,912 | D | 88% |
101 CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 48 | £5,208 | C | 88% |
238A FRANCIS ROAD E10 6NQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 56 | £7,679 | D | 87% |
272 FRANCIS ROAD E10 6NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 61 | £8,197 | C | 87% |
36 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6NB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 48 | £6,771 | C | 86% |