Estimated value
£787,250
Median £6,298/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £798,000£880,000
Estimated value: £787,250Last sold (Dec 2013): £395,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near E10 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 CLAUDE ROAD E10 6ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 124 | £6,048 | C | 91% |
36 CLAUDE ROAD E10 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £825,000 | 131 | £6,298 | B | 87% |
75 CANTERBURY ROAD E10 6EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £831,848 | 118 | £7,050 | C | 87% |
20 LINDLEY ROAD E10 6QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 108 | £5,833 | D | 85% |
302 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 119 | £7,395 | C | 84% |
30 BELMONT PARK ROAD E10 6AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £798,000 | 137 | £5,825 | D | 84% |
12 CHESTERFIELD ROAD E10 6EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 112 | £6,607 | D | 83% |
55 LEASOWES ROAD E10 7BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 130 | £6,538 | C | 83% |
6 CHESTERFIELD ROAD E10 6EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £692,250 | 112 | £6,181 | D | 83% |
57 WEST END AVENUE E10 6DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 127 | £4,409 | D | 82% |