HouseValuation
Home·E10·Valuation

155, MURCHISON ROAD, E10 6LY

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£691,790

Median £7,282/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £722,500£930,000
Estimated value: £691,790Last sold (Sept 2024): £640,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near E10 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LINDLEY ROAD
E10 6QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£630,000108£5,833D91%
14 BUCKLAND ROAD
E10 6QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000105£8,857D91%
67 MORLEY ROAD
E10 6LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£722,500105£6,881D90%
65 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
E10 6EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,000103£7,282D89%
18 SEDGWICK ROAD
E10 6QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£761,00091£8,363D88%
13 CARNARVON ROAD
E10 6DW · Terraced
Nov 2025£630,000103£6,117D87%
58 CARNARVON ROAD
E10 6DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000100£3,550C87%
104 MATLOCK ROAD
E10 6DJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00082£8,537D87%
49 MATLOCK ROAD
E10 6BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£790,000106£7,453D87%
143 MURCHISON ROAD
E10 6LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,00090£6,278D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address