Estimated value
£779,626
Median £6,607/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £750,000£930,000
Estimated value: £779,626Last sold (Feb 2026): £831,848
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E10 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LINDLEY ROAD E10 6QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 108 | £5,833 | D | 88% |
14 BUCKLAND ROAD E10 6QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 105 | £8,857 | D | 88% |
46 CLAUDE ROAD E10 6ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 124 | £6,048 | C | 87% |
302 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 119 | £7,395 | C | 87% |
67 MORLEY ROAD E10 6LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £722,500 | 105 | £6,881 | D | 87% |
65 PETERBOROUGH ROAD E10 6EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 103 | £7,282 | D | 86% |
12 CHESTERFIELD ROAD E10 6EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 112 | £6,607 | D | 86% |
55 LEASOWES ROAD E10 7BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 130 | £6,538 | C | 86% |
6 CHESTERFIELD ROAD E10 6EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £692,250 | 112 | £6,181 | D | 86% |