Estimated value
£709,767
Median £4,639/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £420,000£900,000
Estimated value: £709,767Last sold (Jun 2021): £600,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near E10 5UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEVAN COURT (70) TALLACK ROAD E10 7FR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 115 | £3,652 | B | 78% |
ROOKERY COURT, 80 (APARTMENT 22) RUCKHOLT ROAD E10 5FA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £449,999 | 97 | £4,639 | B | 77% |
104 ST GEORGES ROAD E10 5RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 154 | £5,844 | C | 76% |
MCFADDEN COURT, 25 (21) BUCKINGHAM ROAD E10 5GS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 91 | £4,615 | B | 75% |
MCFADDEN COURT, 25 (32) BUCKINGHAM ROAD E10 5GS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | B | 75% |
34 WINDSOR ROAD E10 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 141 | £6,099 | C | 74% |
MCFADDEN COURT, 25 (29) BUCKINGHAM ROAD E10 5GS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 91 | £4,341 | B | 74% |
153 BECK SQUARE E10 7FZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 77 | £5,325 | B | 73% |
MCFADDEN COURT, 25 (19) BUCKINGHAM ROAD E10 5GS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £407,500 | 91 | £4,478 | B | 73% |