Estimated value
£841,662
Median £6,099/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £860,000£930,000
Estimated value: £841,662Last sold (Nov 2009): £222,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E10 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 ST MARYS ROAD E10 5RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £930,000 | 139 | £6,691 | C | 90% |
103 VICARAGE ROAD E10 5EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £790,000 | 132 | £5,985 | D | 88% |
104 ST GEORGES ROAD E10 5RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 154 | £5,844 | C | 88% |
7 MAUD ROAD E10 5QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 118 | £4,915 | D | 86% |
34 WINDSOR ROAD E10 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 141 | £6,099 | C | 86% |
54 ADELAIDE ROAD E10 5NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 120 | £7,000 | C | 86% |
30 BELMONT PARK ROAD E10 6AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £798,000 | 137 | £5,825 | D | 85% |
16 BICKLEY ROAD E10 7AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 134 | £6,791 | D | 85% |
116 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 104 | £8,462 | D | 84% |