Estimated value
£777,000
Median £7,000/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £805,000£930,000
Estimated value: £777,000Last sold (Sept 2008): £270,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E10 5RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BEACONSFIELD ROAD E10 5RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 117 | £6,410 | D | 96% |
116 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 104 | £8,462 | D | 90% |
44 ADELAIDE ROAD E10 5NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 115 | £7,435 | D | 90% |
118 WINDSOR ROAD E10 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 95 | £6,579 | D | 89% |
7 MAUD ROAD E10 5QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 118 | £4,915 | D | 86% |
20 LINDLEY ROAD E10 6QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 108 | £5,833 | D | 86% |
31 BALMORAL ROAD E10 5ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £805,000 | 114 | £7,061 | C | 86% |
14 BUCKLAND ROAD E10 6QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 105 | £8,857 | D | 86% |
54 ADELAIDE ROAD E10 5NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 120 | £7,000 | C | 86% |