HouseValuation
Home·E10·Valuation

24, BALMORAL ROAD, E10 5ND

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£760,031

Median £9,157/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £725,000£930,000
Estimated value: £760,031Last sold (Apr 2024): £803,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near E10 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 GRANGE PARK ROAD
E10 5ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£815,00089£9,157D88%
50 COOPERS LANE
E10 5DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£725,00077£9,416E88%
9 YORK ROAD
E10 5QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£768,07791£8,440D87%
104 FARMER ROAD
E10 5DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,00072£9,583D87%
118 WINDSOR ROAD
E10 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00095£6,579D86%
282A HIGH ROAD LEYTON
E10 5PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00071£6,056D85%
57 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
E10 7BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£930,00090£10,333E85%
37A WILMOT ROAD
E10 5LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£810,00079£10,253D84%
23 TALLACK ROAD
E10 7JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£575,00080£7,188E84%
10 ST MARYS ROAD
E10 5RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£720,50086£8,378D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address