Estimated value
£784,920
Median £8,440/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £792,500£930,000
Estimated value: £784,920Last sold (Mar 2002): £162,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near E10 5LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 WINDSOR ROAD E10 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 95 | £6,579 | D | 96% |
42 WINDSOR ROAD E10 5LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 95 | £6,842 | D | 92% |
90 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 89 | £9,157 | D | 91% |
116 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 104 | £8,462 | D | 90% |
9 YORK ROAD E10 5QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £768,077 | 91 | £8,440 | D | 90% |
70 WINDSOR ROAD E10 5LR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £800,000 | 101 | £7,921 | D | 90% |
10 ST MARYS ROAD E10 5RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £720,500 | 86 | £8,378 | D | 86% |
14 BUCKLAND ROAD E10 6QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 105 | £8,857 | D | 86% |
42 THORNHILL ROAD E10 5LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £792,500 | 89 | £8,904 | D | 85% |