HouseValuation
Home·E10·Valuation

79, THORNHILL ROAD, E10 5LL

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£751,160

Median £8,440/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £768,077£862,500
Estimated value: £751,160Last sold (Oct 2006): £224,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E10 5LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 THORNHILL ROAD
E10 5LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£792,50089£8,904D82%
90 GRANGE PARK ROAD
E10 5ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£815,00089£9,157D82%
9 YORK ROAD
E10 5QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£768,07791£8,440D81%
118 WINDSOR ROAD
E10 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00095£6,579D80%
148 DAWLISH ROAD
E10 6QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£718,00078£9,205C79%
1 BALMORAL ROAD
E10 5ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£837,00086£9,733B79%
46 GRANGE PARK ROAD
E10 5ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£862,500124£6,956C79%
58 CARNARVON ROAD
E10 6DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000100£3,550C79%
80 FARMER ROAD
E10 5DH · Terraced
Aug 2025£652,00085£7,671C78%
143 MURCHISON ROAD
E10 6LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,00090£6,278D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address